Lady Baker
Italian Delis & Bakeries in Pembroke Pines, Florida
4.5 (790)
| Category | Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Cafe, Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 14545 SW 5th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 |
| Area | Pembroke Pines, Florida |
| Phone | (954) 610-6370 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (790) |
Hours
| Saturday | 7 AMβ7 PM |
|---|---|
| Sunday | 7 AMβ6 PM |
About Lady Baker
Lady Baker is a cozy and charming bakery and cafe located in Pembroke Pines, Florida. The bakery offers a wide selection of daily fresh baked goods, including artisan bread, cookies, pastries, and savory treats like sandwiches and quiches. In addition to our bakery offerings, Lady Baker also serves a range of specialty coffee drinks and teas. Lady Baker has a warm and inviting atmosphere, making it a great place to meet with friends or catch up on work.
Located at 14545 SW 5th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027, Lady Baker operates as an italian deli serving Pembroke Pines in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cafe, restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Italian restaurants, sub shops, calzone counters and Italian delis sit next to the pizzerias on this site because most of them bake pizza too, often from the same dough. Full-service Italian restaurants take reservations for dinner, add a tip line for table service (15-20% is customary) and usually run a cheaper lunch menu on weekdays. Sub and sandwich shops are counter-order and quick, with sizes by the inch or in half and whole lengths. Calzones and strombolis are priced like a medium pizza and are large enough to share. Italian delis and bakeries sell by weight and by the piece, and many close mid-afternoon.
The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 AMβ7 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (954) 610-6370. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, ladybaker.us.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 790 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded italian delis & bakeries in Pembroke Pines.
Pembroke Pines is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Pembroke Pines follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other italian delis & bakeries in Pembroke Pines listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Lady Baker, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sandy Saintfleur a month ago
I had the honor of meeting the owner, Paula, and she is an absolute sweetheart! The restaurant itself is completely gorgeous inside. The turkey and cheese croissant was made out of love it literally melted in my mouth. I also got an iced Biscoff latte that was so good it blew me away. Big thanks to my waitress, who was so thorough, walked me through the whole menu, and landed on the absolute best drink recommendation for me. Overall experience: 10/10. I am 100% coming back. What an amazing spot!
Claudia Sanchez 3 months ago
Coming to Lady Baker is always a wonderful experience. For us, it is the best bakery and coffee shop in Broward. Everything is freshly baked in house, unlike many other bakeries that rely on frozen products. The quality is outstanding, and they are always introducing new and delicious items. We absolutely love this place! The service is excellent, everyone is friendly, and the staff is always quick and attentive. What more could we ask for? Highly recommended!
Mich Firestarter 3 months ago
Really cute spot to grab a croissant and many other mouthwatering options. The service is exceptional. I went with a simple cappuccino and a cheese and ham sandwhich. Overall, Iβd say I see the reason why ppl come by because some of the selections are unique with a good variety to choose from. I would only say that there isnβt much seating inside and depending on the time of day, it can get pretty hot outside very quickly. Other than that, itβs a great bakery to stop by and try! I enjoyed my sweet treats!
chef michael 4 months ago
I visited on a lively Saturday morning just before it got crowded. It seems they've expanded to include a cozy sit-down area with a coffee bar. The menu features delicious baked goods, a variety of drinks, and some tasty cafe options. Most of the tables inside were already taken, but I managed to find a lovely outdoor spot. I spent $17 on two buttery croissants and three rich espressosβa bit on the high side, but definitely worth the treat.
Morris Harrar 4 months ago
β β β β β Beautiful place. Truly beautiful. The concept is very well done, the bakery display is simple but elegant, and the products themselves are clearly top quality. You can tell they care about ingredients, equipment, and presentation. The pastries were excellent, the coffee setup with the La Marzocco is serious, and overall the design of the space is very attractive. On one side you have a charming little bakery cafΓ© area with a few tables, and on the other side a full restaurant concept. Very interesting setup. Unfortunately, the hospitality and overall customer experience were honestly terrible. The energy from the staff was cold from the moment we walked in. Not welcoming, not warm, not attentive. I spent around $70 on just a few bakery items and was about to spend another $40+ on lunch for one person. At 2 PM on a Friday, I asked for a grilled cheese and tomato soup and was simply told the kitchen was closed. No flexibility, no effort, no hospitality whatsoever. The tables were dirty, nobody seemed to care, and the overall atmosphere from the staff felt disconnected and uninterested. The cashier was maybe 0.1% friendly after the purchase, but as someone who owns bakeries
Frequently asked questions
Where is Lady Baker located?
Lady Baker is at 14545 SW 5th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027, in Pembroke Pines, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Lady Baker?
Lady Baker is listed as an italian deli and is also tagged on Google as cafe, restaurant.
What are the hours of Lady Baker?
Published hours are Saturday: 7 AMβ7 PM; Sunday: 7 AMβ6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Lady Baker open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 AMβ6 PM.
What is the phone number of Lady Baker?
You can call Lady Baker at (954) 610-6370.
How is Lady Baker rated on Google?
Lady Baker has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 790 reviews.
Does Lady Baker have a website?
Yes, the website of Lady Baker is ladybaker.us (linked on this page).
More italian delis & bakeries in Pembroke Pines
All italian delis & bakeries in Pembroke Pines βKeik Restaurant
Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Pembroke Pines, Florida
Bonjour French Bakery & Cafe - Pembroke Pines
Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Pembroke Pines, Florida
Vicky Bakery West Pines
Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Pembroke Pines, Florida
Doris Italian Market & Bakery
Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Pembroke Pines, Florida
CARROT
Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Pembroke Pines, Florida
Victor's Bakery
Italian Delis & Bakeries Β· Pembroke Pines, Florida
Other categories in Pembroke Pines
Popular searches
- Italian Delis & Bakeries in Pembroke Pines
- Italian Delis & Bakeries in Pembroke Pines, FL
- Italian Delis & Bakeries near Pembroke Pines
- Italian Delis & Bakeries in Florida
- Top rated Italian Delis & Bakeries in Pembroke Pines
- Cafes & Coffee in Pembroke Pines
- Restaurants in Pembroke Pines
- Pizza Restaurants in Pembroke Pines
